Furka Oberalp Bahn rack and adhesion electric loco No 35 arrives at Disentis/Muster with the 11.45 Brig to Chur train. Standing on the left is Rhatische Bahn G 4/5 2-8-0 No 108.
Passenger firm train "Tomich" Moscow - Tomsk
The historic Crescent Route ran from Atlanta to Montgomery on the A&WP/WofA and from Montgomery to New Orleans on the L&N. This route was changed in the late 60s to ATL-New Orleans via Birmingham ... (more)
Southbound Caltran local pulls into the Milbrae station, a somewhat ironic message flashing on the information sign.