66170 is guided into Didcot Yard with a train of white vans.
66145 passing Hatherley, near Cheltenham Spa with a steel train from South Wales.
66056 heading north through Kings Sutton, with a Hinksey - Bescot engineers train.
66177 heads east through Challow loop, with the morning Westbury Yard - Bescot engineers train.
66115 approaching Swindon with a freight train bound for Wales.
66092 with a coal train, passing Magor on the South Wales Main Line.
66092 with an engineers train, passing Magor on the South Wales Main Line.
66176 brings a mixed freight train of scrap wagons and 4 wheel oil tanks up from St Blazey to Exeter.
66136 bringing aggregate hoppers into Swindon.
66250 passing Wistanstow with a steel train from Dee Marsh to South Wales.
66156 rushes through St Austell with empty fuel oil tanks from Long Rock depot in Penzance to St Blazey.
It's a dirty job but someone has got to do it! 66011 heads a Network Rail Rail Head Treatment train (RHTT) over St Pinnock Viaduct. Despite being high above the trees at this point, it still seems... (more)
66156 with non standard small numbers on this side only, crosses the causeway at the pretty village of Golant, near journeys end at Golant.
66156 runs around its clay train in Lostwithiel Up Goods Loop. Restormel Castle can be seen behind the train.
66149 heads west past the clay mountains at Burngullow, with the fuel oil tanks from St Blazey to Long Rock motive power depot.