Vlocity set VL42 leads an up Waurn Ponds service into Wyndham Vale.
P18-P14 returning from a test run to Wyndham Vale on the RRL line at Tottenham.
N463 leads a V/Line Bacchus Marsh service through the suburb of Sunshine.
N457 in the new PTV livery works 8620 up Albury pass across the North Melbourne flyover.
Twilight scene at Melbourne's Southern Cross Station showing N456 and N457 awaiting departure from platforms 2 and 3.
N457 wearing the new PTV livery leads 8620 up Albury pass towards Albion.
Recently re-branded into PTV (Public Transport Victoria) livery, N457-PCJ492-SN8 work the 12.45pm up Albury service across the Moonee Ponds Creek viaduct.
N457 in new PTV livery leads an Up Albury pass. through Gowanbrae enroute to Melbourne.
P16-P15 in push-pull mode enter a large cutting at Parwan with a Bacchus Marsh afternoon service.
A60 leads a down afternoon Bacchus Marsh commuter service through the Melbourne suburb of Sunshine.
Making its first mainline run in passenger service since re-branding, PTV (Public Transport Victoria) liveried N457 hauls the 12.05pm Albury service through Sunshine.
A66 accelerates through Middle Footscray with the 4.04pm service to Bacchus Marsh.
N457 freshly repainted in the new PTV livery arrives at South Dynon with N456 from Newport Workshops.
P15-N456 running light from Southern Cross to Newport Workshops approach Footscray Station.
Car set SN6 in the new PTV livery is shunted to the Bank Sidings by Y161 following arrival from Newport Workshops.