P17 leading the 5.17pm service to Wyndham Vale approaches Sunshine Station.
N473 with the midday Albury to Southern Cross service crosses the Moonee Ponds Creek viaduct near Glenroy.
A66 arrives into Sunshine with a down afternoon Bacchus Marsh commuter train.
The evening Southern Cross to Bairnsdale service led by N462 passes through Hawksburn Station.
A66 approaches Newmarket with the 3.31pm down Seymour service.
The 3.31pm service from Southern Cross to Seymour rolls through Jacana led by A66.
N474 powers away from Kilmore East with a local service to Seymour. In the left foreground is the quarry siding, which crosses the Standard Gauge to access the Broad Gauge main line.
N474 races through the curves at Kilmore East heading for Melbourne.
The Seymour Rail Heritage Centre "50th Anniversary of X31" tour from Traralgon to Seymour arrives at Dandenong.
X40 on hire to VLine from Freight Australia prepares to run an afternoon service to Seymour.
Preserved Victorian Railways 'bulldogs' S303 and B74 rest at the Seymour Railway Heritage Centre.
B74 on hire to Qube Logistics from the Seymour Rail Heritage Centre awaits it's next turn of duty at Victoria Dock.
A66 prepares to depart Southern Cross with an evening peak run to Bacchus Marsh. A66 is the only member of the A class still in service, and the only streamlined 'Bulldog' locomotive still used on... (more)
Fresh from overhaul and repaint, P17 trails the 5.17pm service from Southern Cross Station at Wyndham Vale.
X35 awaits departure from Stony Point with a local service to Frankston.