Heritage Corridor train 917 strolls across the BNSF's entrance to Corwith yard, past Corwith tower, and past one of the only remaining GM&O CPL's in Chicago on its journey west toward Joliet.
Finding the last light between buildings, the 118 leads the charge west at track speed.
Metra 118 is facing the "wrong way" ... I believe it has passed on the Chicago Union Station through track and is heading to the coach yard. On the above line, another F40PH heads into Ogilvie Tra... (more)
Metra 118 departs Lockport Station and heads for it's final stop: Joliet Union Station.
F40PH doubleheader departs Union Station with 118 leading the way.