The V74 heads south near Watkins with a small load of repaired coal cars for Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 901 led by the NS 6338 pulls the FRA DOTX 218 north up the Pumpkin Vine to Roanoke, Va.
The NS 6911 leads a 17 car MOW train south through Watkins in route to the North Winston Yard.
With the Nickel Plate Road leading, the NS 756 rolls south through Watkins on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 8100 Nickel Plate Road leads the 756 south on the main at Watkins in route to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 8100 Nickel Plate Road leads the 756 south on the Pumpkin Vine just north of Watkins on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 8100 Nickel Plate Road crosses the state line from Va and into NC while leading the 756 south on the Pumpkin Vine through Price and on towards Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 8100 Nickel Plate Road leads the 756 south on the Pumpkin Vine through the community of Price and on towards Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 1067 Reading leads a grain train on the Pumpkin Vine south through the community of Price.
The NS 8070 with the NS 8100 Nickel Plate Road trailing leads the 756 over the Mayo River Trestle en-route to Belews Creek Steam Station.
NS 757 with the Nickel Plate herritage engine in his consists. Pulls into the siding at Stoneville to meet NS 754.
The NS 1074 Lackawanna leads the 756 over the Mayo River Trestle in route to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 1024 leads the 756 down the Vine and over the Mayo River in route to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 8074 with the NS 1071 Jersey Central trailing leads the 756 through Price, NC in route to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 1071 Jersey Central leads the 29W north up the Pumpkin Vine and over the Mayo River to Roanoke, Va.