The crew of EJ&E 670 gets back on after uncoupling from the rest of the train. It will head to the West Bridge Junction, cross over and return light to Joliet Yard.
670, 664 and 660 lead the State Line coal train through Crest Hill, headed east towards Joliet Yard. From there, it will jump onto the Eastern Subdivision, for the run to the State Line Power Plan... (more)