The NS 3436 leads a mixed freight west through the Wye in Salisbury.
Ex SOU 5050 and 5066 High Hoods lead the V74 south through Watkins.
The CREX 1338 leads the NS 746 south across the state line through Price on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The CREX 1338 leads the NS 746 south through Ridgeway on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The CREX 1338 leads the NS 746 south past the Stoneville CP on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station. To the left of the lead locomotive is where the Depot once stood, destroyed by a tornado in Ma... (more)
The CREX 1338 leads the NS 746 across the Smith River on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The CREX 1338 leads the NS 746 across the Mayo River on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 218 heads south through Reidsville, NC on the Piedmont Division.
The NS 756 rolls south through Henry on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 756 rolls south between Ferrum and Henry near the community of Prillaman Switch.
The NS 756 crosses over the junction for the Fontaine Spur while heading south down the Vine.
Recently delivered ACe's 1101 with the 1100 trailing lead the 756 by the Stoneville CP.
Led by a Citirail ES44AC, the NS 747 heads north through the community of Price on the Pumpkin Vine with 105 empties from Belews Creek Steam Station.
The 68R, heading south down the Vine, rolls through Prillaman Switch with a load of Limestone for Belews Creek Steam Station.