Train 837 passing under the pedestrian bridge that connects N. Riverside Avenue to Eliot Way. CDOT P32AC-DM 230 with seven cars heading to Cortlandt its next stop.
Impressed by the Empress. The Final Spike Tour: Day One has passed thru Medicine Hat and is going towards the yard in Dunmore for the night. The Hydrogen unit #1001 will be pulled off the consis... (more)