The NS 1071 Jersey Central and the NS 1067 Reading lead the 756 south near Ferrum, Va.
A sharp looking GP40/SD40 duo leads NS V79 south at Lighthaven Road, near Henry. The local is returning to Payne Yard at Fieldale after a trip up to Rocky Mount to work "Powder Mill".
The NS 1065 Savanna and Atlanta leads the NS 747 north on the Pumpkin Vine between the Blaine and Wirtz CP's.
The NS 1065 Savanna and Atlanta leads the NS 747 north on the Pumpkin Vine past Hill Top Junction.
In a light rain shower, the NS 8101 Central of Georgia pushes the NS 746 south through Martinsville.
In a rain shower, the NS 8100 Nickel Plate Road leads the 747 north through Kohler.
In a light rain shower, the NS 8101 Central of Georgia pushes the NS 746 south near Martinsville.
The NS 8101 Central of Georgia pushes the NS 746 south through Ferrum.
The NS 1071 CNJ along with the 1067 Reading cross one of the many, small trestles on the Winston-Salem Division.
The NS 1067 Reading leads the NS 747 north through Henry.
The NS 1071 CNJ and the NS 1067 Reading lead the 756 south through Starkey on another trip down the Pumpkin Vine to Belews Creek Steam Station.
The NS 1071 CNJ and the 1067 Reading lead the 756 south through Ferrum, Va,
The NS 1071 CNJ and the 1067 Reading pass under the Blaine CP while heading south down the Pumpkin Vine.
The NS 8100 pushes the 798 south below Ridgeway on the way to Belews Creek Steam Station.